Consumer Confidence Reports 

July 31st, 2015 @ 1:41 PM - BOIL ORDER LIFTED!!!

ON JULY 31ST, 2015 - DENNIS TAYLOR FROM THE ARKANSAS DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SENT AN EMAIL TO OUR OFFICE STATING THE BOIL ORDER ISSUED ON JULY 29TH, 2015 HAS BEEN "LIFTED"!


BOIL ORDER NOTICE!!!!!  JULY 29, 2015 AT 10:15 A.M.

   NGCRWD has issued a boil order for the following:  

From Surrey Rd south on North Hwy 7, this includes Oxbow Ln., Schwinn Hill Rd., Schwinn Hill Place, Randallwood Dr., Laura Pl., down to Gary Circle.     This boil order will remain in effect until further notice! 


UPDATE - JULY 29TH, 2015 4:00 PM:
  The water main break at Hwy 7 North and Surrey Rd has been repaired and water service has been restored.  NGCRWD will continue to flush water lines in the area through out the night.  NGCRWD will take a water sample to the Arkansas Health Department in the morning of July 30th, 2015 for testing.  The boil order will remain in effect for the areas listed above until further notice. 


WATER MAIN BREAK NOTICE -  9:30 A. M.  JULY 29TH, 2015   

A WATER MAIN BREAK HAS BEEN LOCATED AT HWY 7 NORTH AND SURREY RD.  WATER WILL BE OUT FOR CUSTOMERS LOCATED   BETWEEN ASSEMBLIES OF GOD CAMP GROUND ON HWY 7 NORTH AND FOX PASS CUT OFF, THIS INCLUDES ALL SIDE ROADS.   NGCRWD IS IN THE PROCESS OF REPAIRING THE BREAK AND WE WILL HAVE YOUR WATER SERVICE BACK ON AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.    THANK YOU 



 

Welcome To North Garland County Regional Water District

A COMMUNITY SERVICE ORGANIZATION

Our office is located at
138 Cedar Mountain Circle
In the Mountain Valley Area

Phone (501) 620-4118
or email us at
samharper@suddenlinkmail.com

 


 

Our Business Address

North Garland County
Water District
138 Cedar Mountain Circle
Hot Springs AR
71909

FAX (501) 318-0304


 
  Site Map